engineering shirpur-img1
engineering shirpur-img2
engineering shirpur-img3
engineering shirpur-img4

Flavium’17 Sports Fest

Flavium’17-an inter-departmental college level sports fest has been organized in SVKM’s NMIMS MPSTME Shirpur Campus.

Following is brief summary of events completed till now.

FOOTBALL 

NO. OF PARTICIPATING TEAMS - 34

SEMI FINAL TEAMS- 

BTECH MECHANICAL 4TH YEAR VS BTECH MECH 3RD YEAR
BTECH CS 4TH YEAR VS MBA TECH CS 2ND YEAR

FINALS

BTECH MECHANICAL 4TH YEAR VS BTECH CS 4TH YEAR
TEAM-BTECH MECHANICAL 4TH YEAR

1. Shivam Kumar(C)
2. Kostubh Patwardhan
3. Harshal Dhande
4. Ankit Jain
5. Dhrumil Shah
6. Priyanshu Chugh
7. Kartik Teharpuria
8. Shivam Gupta
9. Aayush Joshi
10. Shashwat Singh
11. Abhay Chandel
12. Janik Somaiya
13. Sarthak Bhat

Winner of the tournament- B.Tech CS 4th year

1. Abhaypreet Singh Bansal(C)
2. Yash Patel
3. Saumil Khare
4. Meet Patel
5. Manmay Saraswat
6. Mayank Bindal
7. Aditya Bagri
8. Ronit Nagwekar
9. Arunanshu Bhatnagar
10. Manish Jain
11. Shubhang Dadhich

• WINNER OF THE TOURNAMENT- B.TECH CS 4TH YEAR
• WINNER OF THE GOLDEN BOOT- KOSTUBH PATWARDHAN
• PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT – SHIVAM KUMAR
• WINNER OF THE BEST GOAL – YASH PATEL

Flavium’17 Sports Fest

MAIN CRICKET

• NO. OF PARTICIPATING TEAMS - 38
• WINNER OF THE TOURNAMENT- B.TECH CS 4TH YEAR

1. Meet Patel(c)
2. Manmay Saraswat
3. Yash Patel
4. Aditya Bagri
5. Prashant Kumar
6. Aditya Sinha
7. Manish Jain
8. Saumil Khare
9. Arunanshu Bhatnagar
10. Mayank Bindal
11. Ishan Bhutani
12. Shubhang Dadhich
13. Bhaumik Mehta
14. Divit Jain

RUNNER UP- B. Tech Mechanical 4th year

1. Harshal Dhande
2. Viplove Rajpurohit
3. Shivam Gupta
4. Saraj Tanvar
5. Kartik T
6. Shubham Singh
7. Rohan Shah
8. Aditya Dandwate
9. Dhrumil Shah
10. Priyanshu Chugh
11. Hrishikesh Gujrathi
12. Ayush Joshi

• MAN OF THE TOURNAMENT: MANMAY SARASWAT
• UPCOMING PLAYER OF THE YEAR: SHIVAM BHANUSHALI

BASKETBALL 5*5 

NO OF TEAMS: 27
SEMI FINALS:

1. BTECH MECH 3RD (A) V/S BTECH CS 2ND
2. MBA TECH CS 3RD V/S BTECH CIVIL 4TH

Next day the event started by roll call by Rishab Saxena who also explained sustainable development goals of YSF. The day witnessed 3 speakers.

FINALIST: 

BTECH MECH 3RD V/S BTECH CIVIL 4TH

VOLLEYBALL 

NO OF TEAMS: 38 

SEMI FINALS: 

BTECH CS 4TH YEAR
BTECH IT 4TH YEAR
BTECH MECH 3RD YEAR
BTECH CIVIL 2ND YEAR

TUG OF WAR

NO. OF TEAMS: 26 

WINNER OF THE TOURNAMENT: BTECH CIVIL 4TH YEAR 

FINALIST: BTECH CIVIL 4TH YEAR VS BTECH MECHATRONICS 2ND YEAR

CHESS 

NO. OF ENTRIES: 22 

WINNERS OF THE TOURNAMENT: 

1: DEVANSHU ASHARA (BTECH MECH 4TH YEAR)
2: PREET SAHNI (MBA TECH MECH 3RD YEAR)
3: BHAVIK THAKKAR (BTECH MXTC 2ND YEAR)

Read More News

Connect With Us x